Home > Departments > Planning & Development



Name Service Phone
Leo Valencia Annexation & Special Utility Districts 817-392-2457


Name Service Phone
Addison Conley Senior Plans Examiner 817-392-2397
Daniel Guerrero Planning Assistant 817-392-2733
Beth Knight Senior Planner/Board of Adjustments 817-392-8190

Community Engagement

Name Service Phone
Catherine Huckaby Community Engagement 817-392-6201

Consumer Health

Name Service Phone
Robert Lotman Consumer Health 817-392-7255

Econimic Development

Name Service Phone
Brenda Hicks-Sorensen Asst. Director Economic Development Manager 817-870-0154
Sarah Odle Tax Abatement/NEZ 817-392-7316

Environmental Management

Name Service Phone
Derek Senter Environmental Management 817-392-5454


Name Service Phone
Raymond Hill Fire Marshal 817-392-6808
Raymond Mays Addressing Assignment 817-392-6830
Bob Morgan Hazardous Materials 817-392-2838
Greg Nelson Fire Protection (Alarms) 817-392-6845
Chip Paiboon Fire Prevention (Sprinklers) 817-392-6848


Name Service Phone
Clair Davis Floodplain Administrator 817-392-5981
Cindy Robinson Floodplain 817-392-7947

Gas Well

Name Service Phone
Alondra Salas-Beltre Gas Well Drilling 817-392-2851


Name Service Phone
Patrick Buckley, P.E. Project Manager 817-392-2443
Fred Ehia, P.E. Project Manager 817-392-8424
Khal Jaafari, P.E. Project Manager 817-392-7872
Aaron Long, P.E. Project Manager 817-392-7818
Gopal Sahu, P.E. Project Manager 817-392-7949
Dennis Sallis Development Project Coordinator (IPRC) 817-392-6250
Victor Tornero, P.E. Project Manager 817-392-7830
Debbie Willhelm, P.E. Project Manager 817-392-2481

Lake Worth Property

Name Service Phone
Lester England Lake Worth Property 817-392-8053


Name Service Phone
Melinda Adams City Forester 817-392-5705
Cornell Gordon Parkland Easements and Conversions 817-392-5764
Joe Janucik Senior Planner 817-392-5706
Germaine Joseph Senior Planner 817-392-5710


Name Service Phone
Jimmy Greene Inspections 817-392-7848
Ricky Harding Parkway Services 817-392-6526
Cody Hughes Plans Exam Supervisor 817-392-2867
Ken McGowen Inspections Supervisor 817-392-7834
Chuck McLure Temporary Traffic Control 817-392-7219
Carl Spangler Inspections Supervisor 817-392-8118
Rochelle Thompson Customer Service Manager 817-392-7826
Chris Valtierra Building Code Administrator 817-392-7843
Kevin Yarbrough Inspections Supervisor 817-392-8793


Name Service Phone
Tiffany Bacon Planning Assistant 817-392-8024
Teresa Burk Platting 817-392-2412
Mary Elliott Planning Manager 817-392-7844
Diana Lopez Planning Assistant 817-392-2248
Alex Parks Platting and Street Vacations 817-392-2638

Preservation and Design

Name Service Phone
Randy Hutcheson Preservation and Design Manager 817-392-8008
Murray Miller Historic Preservation Officer 817-392-8574
Sevanne Steiner Downtown Design Review Board 817-392-8012
Laura Voltmann Urban Design Commission 817-392-8015

Project Facilitation

Name Service Phone
Douglas Bailey Project Facilitator 817-392-2776
Nathan Benson Project Assitant (CFA) 817-392-2053
Jennifer Ezernack Project Assitant (CFA) 817-392-2737
D.J. Harrell Asst. Director of Facilitation 817-392-8032
Miranda Meza-Sanchez Predevelopment Conferences 817-392-1732
Janie Morales Encroachments 817-392-7810
Janie Morales Planning Manager (CFA & Encroachments) 817-392-7810
Stephen Murray Project Facilitator 817-392-2883
Michelle Reynolds Project Facilitator 817-392-8423
Evelyn Roberts Project Assistant (CFA) 817-392-2025
Julie Westerman Development Manager 817-392-2677
Julie Westerman Gradework Engineer 817-392-2677
Arty Wheaton-Rodriguez Project Facilitator 817-392-2561

Storm Water

Name Service Phone
Chris Johnson Storm Water Review Manager 817-392-7901
Kiran Konduru Storm Water 817-392-7598
Stephen Nichols Storm Water 817-392-8731
Robin Stevens Storm Water 817-392-8035


Name Service Phone
Michael Arthaud Development Review 817-392-6597
Brian Jahn Traffic Engineering Manager 817-392-7978
Tom Simerly Senior Traffic Engineer 817-392-6892
Mirian Spencer Development Review 817-392-8702

Urban Forestry

Name Service Phone
Cheri Cuellar Urban Forestry Plan Review 817-392-7931
Lucretia Summers Urban Forestry Plan Review 817-392-7933


Name Service Phone
Richard Garcia Water Development 817-392-8250
Adolfo Lopez Miscellaeous Projects 817-392-7829
Richard Munoz Backflow 817-392-8375
Alphonse Newton Grease Traps 817-392-8305
Vishal Sood Water/Sewer Engineering 817-392-8055


Name Service Phone
Lynn Goforth Zoning Plan Review 817-392-2513
Rebecca Hernandez Planning Assistant 817-392-8028
Lynn Jordan Planner 817-392-2495


Current Wait Times

Schedule an appointment
Get a spot in line before you arrive.

Enter online permitting

Service Wait Time
Wait times currently unavailable


Monday-Friday: 8 a.m.-5 p.m.


Customer Service:
Email Customer Service

City Hall, Lower Level
200 Texas St.
Fort Worth, TX 76102

Randle Harwood

View more contact information »


Accommodations & Accessibility

Accommodations are available for residents who have accessibility requirements. To learn more about accessibility accommodations available from the City of Fort Worth, visit the Accessibility page or request an accommodation due to disability.